header logo

Denisov Igor

Denisov_Igor_1.jpgDenisov_Igor_2.jpgDenisov_Igor_3.jpgDenisov_Igor_4.jpgDenisov_Igor_5.jpegDenisov_Igor_6.jpegDenisov_Igor_7.jpegDenisov_Igor_8.jpegDenisov_Igor_9.jpegDenisov_Igor_10.jpgDenisov_Igor_11.jpegDenisov_Igor_12.jpegDenisov_Igor_13.jpegDenisov_Igor_14.jpegDenisov_Igor_15.jpegDenisov_Igor_16.jpegDenisov_Igor_17.jpegDenisov_Igor_18.jpegDenisov_Igor_19.jpegDenisov_Igor_20.jpeg

Denisov Igor Leonidovich

Birthday : 25 June 1959 г.

Country : Belarus

City : Minsk

Citizenship : Republic of Belarus

Education : Belarusian State Theatre and Art Institute, Minsk, graduated in 1985

Employment : Yanki Kupala National Academic Theatre

Passport availability : Valid until 12/2023

Drive license : (В)

Driving : Bicycle, car

Height : 183

Weight : 80

Eyes : blue

Hair : blond

Clothing size : 52-54

Shoes size : 44

Exterior : Normal

National type : European, Slavic

Languages : English (basic), German (basic)

Sport : Athletics, football, basketball, volleyball, hockey, skiing, skating

Dancing : Contemporary

Musical : Guitar, piano

Voice : Baritone

Weapon : Knife, gun, rifle, machine gun

Theatrical character : comedy, drama, tragedy, farce, satire

Experience : Over 10 years

Skills : Fencing, horseback riding, swimming, staged fights

Movies

YearMovieRoleDirectorCompany
2017Traces on the waterNikolai Aksenovich Major, the head of the district departmentAlexander AnisimovBelarusfilm
2017Faith VictorGleb JakubowskiThe Fabula Production Center
2017Hostage SeryoginAlexander SukharevSvell's movie
2017Caspian 24Leonid ZhdanovAlexander Franskevich-LayeNTV
2017Crying willow Peter UvarovFelix HertchikovThe Schuca Film Company
2017Black blood Sergei PankratovAlexei KarelinThe Fabula Production Center
2016A stranger's face Victor Sergeyevich ShestopalovAlexei KarelinThe Fabula Production Center
2016Marry at any costPavel Arkadyevich is an investigatorAlexander SukharevSvell's movie
2016Duty of conscience Oleg Slobodin a businessman, Christine's father Alexei KarelinPalameda Production, Fabula Production Centre
2015Anna Savely AndreevichAndrei ChernykhThe Schuca Film Company
2015The return of Mukhtar-10KorovinShalyga NTV
2015Incorruptible Vladimir KulikovAlexander Daruga Svell Film
2015A shard of shrapnel Dementia military expertYevgeny ShelankovBelarusfilm
2015County dramainvestigatorOleg BasilovStar Media, Belarusfilm
2015The back of the moon- 2colonelAlexander CottThe "Word" movie company
2015Predictable cookiesSergey Vasilyevich Vorontsov neurosurgeonPeter StepinThe Fabula Production Center
2014Contrary to everything Vlad TrukhanovVadim ArapovThe Fabula Production Center
2014The doctor Major FSBEkaterina DvigubskayaThe Fabula Production Center
2014Good name Churov Alexander AravinRussian World Studios
2014Don't leave me VlasAlexander Franskevich-LayeMars Media Film Company
2014Plus LovePeter AndreevichAlexei KarelinThe Fabula Production Center
2014Blind calculationAlexander ProkofievAlbina AntipenkoPalameda Studio Film Company
2014The eldest daughterHarisovGuzel KireevaThe Schuca Film Company
2014You're having a baby Sergei Stepanovich SevastianovAlexander (Aleko) TsabadzeThe Schuca Film Company
2014Leaving natureMajor KGB StepaniukDmitry Josephov
2013City SpiesAlexander Mikhailovich Sergeev ColonelDmitry CherkasovThe Schuca Film Company
2013It's not like you couldn't think of a wayYuri PavlovichAlexander HwangMedia Trade Union
2013Train north Yegorich Alexei GusevNTV
2013Hello from Katyusha Queen's a criminal Konstantin StatskyMars Media Film Company
2013Apostolic footprintsVogelSergei TalibovBelarusfilm
2013The son of a father of nationsMajor at the Vladimir prisonSergei GinzburgFavorite Film
2012Gauleiter huntingSmith ColonelOleg BasilovBelarusfilm, Star Media
2012The alias "Albanian" 4killerAlexei KarelinThe Fabula Production Center
20101942RubenisValery ShalygaPRO TV
2010The alias "Albanian" 3 killerAlexei KarelinThe Fabula Production Center

Plays

YearPlayRoleDirectorTheater
2017Two Souls, M Goretsky Ivan Karpovich Gorshok N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2017- "Not Mine," A Adamovich- Joseph Gavrilovich (Pauline's father) A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2014- "The Seagull", A P Chekhov B Trigorin N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2013Mr Tadeusz, A Mickiewicz Hervazius N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2012"Christmas Eve," N V Gogol Head N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2011"Hum," E Auger Pavel A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2009"Pinsk nobleman", V Dunin-Martsinkevich Tikhon ProtasovitskyN Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2008"Maestro", M Lado Valuev A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2008"Vanyushin's Children," S Naydenov bristleblower A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2007"Husband for the poetess," A Popov V Savitsky the man in the hat Yanka Kupala Theater
2007Macbeth, W Shakespeare Macduff A Latenas Yanka Kupala Theater
2007"King Stach's Wild Hunt", V Korotkevich Green Dubatovk V Savitsky Yanka Kupala Theater
2007"Simon Music," I Kolas Simon's father N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
2006"Yvonne, Princess of Burgundy", V Gambrovich A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2006"Weird Mrs Savage," J Patrick Titus A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2006- "Chichikov", N V Gogol Nozdrev V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
2005"Lost Paradise", A Kureichik Cain V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
2005Eric XIV, A Strindberg Johan V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
2005"Dreams of Belarus", V Korotkevich V Savitsky Sigmund Chekovich Yanka Kupala Theater
2005- "Salome", S Kovalev Józef Pilsztyn A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2004- "Apple Taste," A Delendique Vladimir G Davydko Yanka Kupala Theater
2004The musical "Africa", L Pronchak, U Kandrusevich Kaban G Davydko Yanka Kupala Theater
2003"My brother, Simon" A Kazantsav Peter A Gartsuev Yanka Kupala Theater
2003"Midsummernights Dream" У Shakespeare Pigwa Yanka Kupala Theater
2002"Cunning and Love," F Schiller Vourme V Shcherban Yanka Kupala Theater
2001"Nesvizha's Black Panna", A Dudarev Radziwill Red V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
2000"Travellers in New York," A Popov Moliere Sima V Barkovsky Yanka Kupala Theater
1998"Prince Vitovt", A Dudarev the Servicekeeper N Pinigin Yanka Kupala Theater
1997"Costumer," R HarwoodAksenby N PiniginYanka Kupala Theater
1996"Death of Candidate Tarelkin", A Sukhovo-Kobylin Oh V Savitsky Yanka Kupala Theater
1995"Scarlet Flower", I Karnaukhova and L Brausevich the Beast A ZhdanovichYanka Kupala Theater
1994"Forest", A Ostrovsky Eight Brothers V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
1992"Peacock", I Bathing Akim Soroka by I Litvinov Yanka Kupala Theater
1990- "Tartuffe", J B MoliereValerie V Popov Yanka Kupala Theater
1989"Return", N Trapiev Nikolai A Androsyk Yanka Kupala Theater
1988"Butterfly Butterfly " Ah NicolaiElio V RajewskiYanka Kupala Theater
1988"Characters", V Shukshin the Son V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater
1987"The Dragon", E SchwartzLancelot N PiniginYanka Kupala Theatre
1986Harold and Maude, K Higgins, J -K Carrer Harold N PiniginYanka Kupala Theater
1986"Tempest," W Shakespeare Directed by V Rajewski Ferdinand V Rajewski Yanka Kupala Theater

TV

YearChanelProject
2010Мир, БеларусьБеларусь сегодня